powered help
header-left header-center header-right
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Meeting Name: COMMUNITY & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 2/18/2021 1:30 PM Minutes status: Final  
Meeting location: City Hall, Room 301-B
This is a virtual meeting. Those wishing to view the proceedings are able to do so via the City Channel - Channel 25 on Spectrum Cable - or on the Internet at http://city.milwaukee.gov/citychannel.
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published minutes: Minutes Minutes  
Meeting video: eComment: Not available  
Attachments:
File #Ver.Agenda #TypeTitleActionResultTallyAction DetailsVideo
201289 01.AppointmentAppointment of Jim Plaisted to the Architectural Review Board by the Mayor. (4th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass4:0 Action details Not available
201382 02.AppointmentAppointment of Jeno Cataldo to the Business Improvement District #11 by the Mayor. (3rd Aldermanic District)

Minutes note: Hold to the call of the chair, by Ald. Zamparria. Reconsider, by Ald. Stamper.
RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201387 03.AppointmentAppointment of Thomas Maurer to the Business Improvement District #27 by the Mayor.RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201388 04.AppointmentReappointment of Darice Bealin to the Business Improvement District #27 by the Mayor. (7th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201383 05.AppointmentReappointment of Tammy Babisch to the Business Improvement District #21 by the Mayor. (4th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201384 06.AppointmentReappointment of Maleta Brown to the Business Improvement District #21 by the Mayor. (4th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201385 07.AppointmentReappointment of John Creighton to the Business Improvement District #21 by the Mayor. (4th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201386 08.AppointmentReappointment of Katie Falvey to the Business Improvement District #21 by the Mayor. (4th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass4:0 Action details Video Video
200952 09.AppointmentReappointment of Catina Harwell-Young to the Business Improvement District #39 by the Mayor. (10th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201084 010.AppointmentReappointment of Rashaad Washington to the Black Male Achievement Advisory Council by the Mayor. (7th Aldermanic District)HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIRPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201088 011.AppointmentReappointment of Pablo Razo to the Business Improvement District #38 by the Mayor. (12th Aldermanic District)HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIRPass4:0 Action details Not available
201089 012.AppointmentReappointment of Alejandro Rivera to the Business Improvement District #38 by the Mayor. (12th Aldermanic District)HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIRPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201350 013.CommunicationCommunication from the Department of City Development relating to the 2020 annual report of neighborhood poster sales in accordance with a license agreement between the City of Milwaukee and Historic Milwaukee Inc.

Minutes note: Individuals present: Vanessa Koster and Sally Svetic - Dept. of City Development Stacy Swadish - Historic Milwaukee, Inc.
RECOMMENDED FOR PLACING ON FILEPass4:0 Action details Video Video
201403 014.ResolutionResolution relating to the application, acceptance, and expenditure of the Emergency Rental Assistance Program Grant from the State of Wisconsin.HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIRPass4:0 Action details Video Video