201084
| 0 | 1. | Appointment | Reappointment of Rashaad Washington to the Black Male Achievement Advisory Council by the Mayor. (7th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Not available
|
200952
| 0 | 2. | Appointment | Reappointment of Catina Harwell-Young to the Business Improvement District #39 by the Mayor. (10th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201171
| 0 | 3. | Appointment | Appointment of Jennifer Lamb to the Business Improvement District #4 by the Mayor. (5th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201172
| 0 | 4. | Appointment | Appointment of Mandeep Kler to the Business Improvement District #10 by the Mayor. (4th Aldermanic District)
Minutes note: Keith Stanley - BID director | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201173
| 0 | 5. | Appointment | Appointment of Andrea Rowe Richards to the Business Improvement District #11 by the Mayor. (3rd Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201174
| 0 | 6. | Appointment | Appointment of Timothy Sluga to the Business Improvement District #11 by the Mayor. (4th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201175
| 0 | 7. | Appointment | Reappointment of Kevin Riordan to the Business Improvement District #25 by the Mayor. (4th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201176
| 0 | 8. | Appointment | Reappointment of Sandra Woycke to the Business Improvement District #25 by the Mayor. (6th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201177
| 0 | 9. | Appointment | Appointment of Kyler Schmidt to the Business Improvement District #43 by the Mayor. (11th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201178
| 0 | 10. | Appointment | Reappointment of Christopher Rasch to the Business Improvement District #43 by the Mayor. (13th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201182
| 0 | 11. | Appointment | Appointment of Micaela Bomhack to the Business Improvement District #49 by the Mayor. (6th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201183
| 0 | 12. | Appointment | Appointment of Gregory Spanos to the Business Improvement District #49 by the Mayor. (6th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201184
| 0 | 13. | Appointment | Reappointment of Peter Moede to the Business Improvement District #49 by the Mayor. (6th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201089
| 0 | 14. | Appointment | Reappointment of Alejandro Rivera to the Business Improvement District #38 by the Mayor. (12th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201088
| 0 | 15. | Appointment | Reappointment of Pablo Razo to the Business Improvement District #38 by the Mayor. (12th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201087
| 0 | 16. | Appointment | Reappointment of Leonardo Gomez to the Business Improvement District #38 by the Mayor. (12th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201086
| 0 | 17. | Appointment | Appointment of Patricia Torres Najera to the Business Improvement District #38 by the Mayor. (8th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201085
| 0 | 18. | Appointment | Appointment of Jesus Hernandez to the Business Improvement District #38 by the Mayor. (12th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201134
| 0 | 19. | Communication | Communication from the Department of City Development and Mayor’s office relating to the 2020 Mayor’s Earn and Learn Summer Youth Intern Program.
Minutes note: Myra Edwards - Mayor's Office
Vanessa Armstrong - Dept. of City Development
Ald. Milele Coggs
| HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201209
| 0 | 20. | Communication | Communication relating to the 2020 activities of the Office of Workforce Development and DCMKE.
Minutes note: Bernadette Karanja - City Clerk's Office
Jason Thompson - City Clerk's Office
David Douglas and Samantha Skjodt - Yolobe, Inc.
Ald. Milele Coggs
| RECOMMENDED FOR PLACING ON FILE | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
201218
| 0 | 21. | Resolution | Resolution designating January 30, 2021, as MKE Business Now Entrepreneurship Summit Day in the City of Milwaukee.
Minutes note: Ald. Milele Coggs
Deshae Agee - Historic King Dr. BID
Ald. Rainey would like to be added as co-sponsor.
Nikki Purvis - Office of Equity and Inclusion
All committee members were added as co-sponsors.
| RECOMMENDED FOR ADOPTION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|