171195
| 0 | 1. | Appointment | Appointment of Candace Hennessy to the Business Improvement District #32 by the Mayor. | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | | 3:0 |
Roll call
|
Not available
|
171194
| 0 | 2. | Appointment | Appointment of Zellastein Brooks to the Business Improvement District #32 by the Mayor. (6th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | | 5:0 |
Roll call
|
Video
|
171064
| 0 | 3. | Appointment | Appointment of Jack Green to the Business Improvement District #50 (South 13th Street/West Oklahoma) by the Mayor. (14th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
171061
| 0 | 4. | Appointment | Appointment of Francisco Bravo to the Business Improvement District #38 (Caesar E. Chavez Drive) by the Mayor. (12th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
171066
| 0 | 5. | Appointment | Reappointment of Ambrocio Chairez, Jr. to the Business Improvement District #50 (South 13th Street/West Oklahoma) by the Mayor. (14th Aldermanic District) | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
171067
| 0 | 6. | Appointment | Reappointment of Khawar Khaliq to the Business Improvement District #50 (South 13th Street/West Oklahoma) by the Mayor. (14th Aldermanic District)
Minutes note: Lee Boswick, Executive Director present and Mr. Khalif will reschedule | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
171063
| 0 | 7. | Appointment | Reappointment of Wen-Tyan Soo to the Business Improvement District #41 (Downer Avenue) by the Mayor. (14th Aldermanic District) | HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIR | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
171254
| 0 | 8. | Appointment | Appointment of Cortez Johnson as representative of the 1st Aldermanic District to the Youth Council.
Minutes note: JIm Owczarski - City Clerk | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
171221
| 0 | 9. | Appointment | Appointment of Joya Headley as representative of the 15th Aldermanic District to the Youth Council.
Minutes note: Jim Owczarski - City Clerk | RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
171235
| 0 | 10. | Communication | Communication relating to Click2Work.
Minutes note: Individuals present:
Bernadette Karanja - City Clerk's Office
David Douglas - co-founder of Yolobe (Your Life will be Better)
Ald. Milele Coggs
| RECOMMENDED FOR PLACING ON FILE | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|
171188
| 0 | 11. | Resolution | Substitute resolution establishing a sister city relationship between the City of Milwaukee and Irpin, Ukraine.
Minutes note: Individual present: Joe Spolowicz -
| RECOMMENDED FOR ADOPTION | Pass | 5:0 |
Action details
|
Video
|