powered help
header-left header-center header-right
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Meeting Name: COMMUNITY & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 12/6/2017 1:30 PM Minutes status: Final  
Meeting location: Room 301-B, City Hall
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published minutes: Minutes Minutes  
Meeting video: eComment: Not available  
Attachments:
File #Ver.Agenda #TypeTitleActionResultTallyAction DetailsVideo
171195 01.AppointmentAppointment of Candace Hennessy to the Business Improvement District #32 by the Mayor. RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION 3:0 Roll call Not available
171194 02.AppointmentAppointment of Zellastein Brooks to the Business Improvement District #32 by the Mayor. (6th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATION 5:0 Roll call Video Video
171064 03.AppointmentAppointment of Jack Green to the Business Improvement District #50 (South 13th Street/West Oklahoma) by the Mayor. (14th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass5:0 Action details Video Video
171061 04.AppointmentAppointment of Francisco Bravo to the Business Improvement District #38 (Caesar E. Chavez Drive) by the Mayor. (12th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass5:0 Action details Video Video
171066 05.AppointmentReappointment of Ambrocio Chairez, Jr. to the Business Improvement District #50 (South 13th Street/West Oklahoma) by the Mayor. (14th Aldermanic District)RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass5:0 Action details Video Video
171067 06.AppointmentReappointment of Khawar Khaliq to the Business Improvement District #50 (South 13th Street/West Oklahoma) by the Mayor. (14th Aldermanic District)

Minutes note: Lee Boswick, Executive Director present and Mr. Khalif will reschedule
HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIRPass5:0 Action details Video Video
171063 07.AppointmentReappointment of Wen-Tyan Soo to the Business Improvement District #41 (Downer Avenue) by the Mayor. (14th Aldermanic District)HELD TO CALL OF THE CHAIRPass5:0 Action details Video Video
171254 08.AppointmentAppointment of Cortez Johnson as representative of the 1st Aldermanic District to the Youth Council.

Minutes note: JIm Owczarski - City Clerk
RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass5:0 Action details Video Video
171221 09.AppointmentAppointment of Joya Headley as representative of the 15th Aldermanic District to the Youth Council.

Minutes note: Jim Owczarski - City Clerk
RECOMMENDED FOR CONFIRMATIONPass5:0 Action details Video Video
171235 010.CommunicationCommunication relating to Click2Work.

Minutes note: Individuals present: Bernadette Karanja - City Clerk's Office David Douglas - co-founder of Yolobe (Your Life will be Better) Ald. Milele Coggs
RECOMMENDED FOR PLACING ON FILEPass5:0 Action details Video Video
171188 011.ResolutionSubstitute resolution establishing a sister city relationship between the City of Milwaukee and Irpin, Ukraine.

Minutes note: Individual present: Joe Spolowicz -
RECOMMENDED FOR ADOPTIONPass5:0 Action details Video Video