191067
| 0 | 1. | Motion | Motion relating to the recommendations of the Licenses Committee relative to licenses.
Minutes note: 13 GRABOWSKI, Gregory C, Agent for "C&G Partners LLC", Class B Tavern, Food Dealer, and Public Entertainment Premises License Application Requesting Bands, Jukebox, Karaoke, Patrons Dancing, 1 Pool Table, 11 Amusement Machines, Horse Shoes, Volleyball, and Bags for "Anticipation Sports Bar" at 6218 S 27TH St.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0) | AMENDED | Pass | 3:0 |
Action details
|
Not available
|
191067
| 0 | | Motion | Motion relating to the recommendations of the Licenses Committee relative to licenses.
Minutes note: Agenda Only
04 HACKBARTH, Paul C, Agent for "DEER CAMP, LLC", Class B Tavern, Sidewalk Dining Facility, Food Dealer, and Public Entertainment Premises License Applications with Change of Shareholder for "Deer Camp" at 1023-1027 N OLD WORLD THIRD St.
Ald. Dodd moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
07 MERCADO, Luis, Agent for "Mercado Auto Body INC.", Secondhand Motor Vehicle Dealer's License Application with Change of Legal Entity for "24/7 Auto Sales" at 3801 N 35th St.
Ald. Dodd moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
09 HALLIDAY, Susan M, Agent for "WALGREEN CO", Food Dealer License Renewal Application and Food Dealer License Transfer Application with Change of Agent for "WALGREENS #07370" at 6442 N 76TH St.
Ald. Dodd moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
12 ALANIS RAZO, Ivan, Agent for "TSOUNIS CORPORATION", Recycling, Salvaging, or Towing Premises License Application Requesting Removing and/or Recycling Waste Tires for "TSOUNIS CORPORATION" at 732 W MAPLE St.
Ald. Dodd moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0) | AMENDED | Pass | 3:0 |
Action details
|
Not available
|
191067
| 0 | | Motion | Motion relating to the recommendations of the Licenses Committee relative to licenses.
Minutes note: Warning Letter
BRZYCKI, Nickalay A, Class D Operator's License Renewal Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
GONZALEZ, Thomas P, Class D Operator's License Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
KAUR, Jaskarn, Class D Operator's License Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
KROLICKI, Tanya R, Class D Operator's License Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
KRUEGER, Ryan A, Class D Operator's License Renewal Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
MURRAY, Wallace B, Class D Operator's License Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
NEAL, Kimberly W, Class D Operator's License Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
PURPORA, Ashley M, Class D Operator's License Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
RODRIGUEZ, Marina M, Class D Operator's License Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
SANCHEZ, Melissa N, Class D Operator's License Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
SOARES, Melissa M, Class D Operator's License Application.
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0)
COUSINS, Renold S Home Improvement Contractor's License Renewal Application for "COUSINS HOME IMPROVEMENT".
Ald. Spiker moved approval. (Prevailed 3-0) | AMENDED | Pass | 3:0 |
Action details
|
Not available
|
191067
| 0 | | Motion | Motion relating to the recommendations of the Licenses Committee relative to licenses. | RECOMMENDED FOR APPROVAL | Pass | 3:0 |
Action details
|
Not available
|
|